Translate this web page:

East River Ferry

Facebook Twitter Flickr YouTube
Quick Start:

Port Imperial / Weehawken

Description:

Ferry travels between Port Imperial in Weehawken, NJ and West 39th Street in Midtown Manhattan. Free connecting shuttle bus service is available in Manhattan and New Jersey.

Jump to Weekday Ferry Schedule Jump to Weekend Schedule
One Way Fare                               
$9.00 Adult
FREE Child 5 and Under

Two children ride free for every paying adult.

$6.00 Child 6-11
$8.25 Senior 62+
Multi-Trip Fares
$76.00 10-Trip
$272.00 Monthly
$226.00 Student Monthly

Full-Time Student Application forms must be filled out by school offical. Forms can be picked up at any NY Waterway ticket office.

Special Fare
$1.25 Bike Surcharge
$310.00 Bike & Ferry Pass
04/14/2014

2014 Easter Weekend Schedules

Ferry & Charter Info:

800 53 FERRY (800.533.3779)

Bus Locator and Info

877 53 BUSES (877.532.8737)

Customer Relations Hours:

Mon-Fri   7:00am to 7:00pm
Sat -Sun  8:00am to 4:00pm

 

Port Imperial / Weehawken to/from Midtown / W. 39th St..

WEEKDAY SCHEDULE

NOTE: Approximate travel time = 8 minutes

Departs

Port Imperial / Weehawken

arrives

Midtown / W. 39th St.
6:00 AM6:08 AM
6:20 AM6:28 AM
6:40 AM6:48 AM
7:00 AM7:08 AM
7:10 AM7:18 AM
7:20 AM7:28 AM
7:30 AM7:38 AM
7:40 AM7:48 AM
7:50 AM7:58 AM
8:00 AM8:08 AM
8:10 AM8:18 AM
8:20 AM8:28 AM
8:30 AM8:38 AM
8:40 AM8:48 AM
8:50 AM8:58 AM
9:00 AM9:08 AM
9:10 AM9:18 AM
9:20 AM9:28 AM
9:30 AM9:38 AM
9:40 AM9:48 AM
10:00 AM10:08 AM

Departs

Port Imperial / Weehawken

arrives

Midtown / W. 39th St.
10:20 AM10:28 AM
10:40 AM10:48 AM
11:00 AM11:08 AM
11:20 AM11:28 AM
11:40 AM11:48 AM
12:00 PM12:08 PM
12:20 PM12:28 PM
12:40 PM12:48 PM
1:00 PM1:08 PM
1:20 PM1:28 PM
1:40 PM1:48 PM
2:00 PM2:08 PM
2:20 PM2:28 PM
2:40 PM2:48 PM
3:00 PM3:08 PM
3:20 PM3:28 PM
3:40 PM3:48 PM
4:00 PM4:08 PM
4:10 PM4:18 PM
4:20 PM4:28 PM

Departs

Port Imperial / Weehawken

arrives

Midtown / W. 39th St.
4:30 PM4:38 PM
4:40 PM4:48 PM
4:50 PM4:58 PM
5:00 PM5:08 PM
5:10 PM5:18 PM
5:20 PM5:28 PM
5:30 PM5:38 PM
5:40 PM5:48 PM
5:50 PM5:58 PM
6:00 PM6:08 PM
6:10 PM6:18 PM
6:20 PM6:28 PM
6:30 PM6:38 PM
6:40 PM6:48 PM
6:50 PM6:58 PM
7:00 PM7:08 PM
7:10 PM7:18 PM
7:20 PM7:28 PM
7:30 PM7:38 PM
7:40 PM7:48 PM

Departs

Port Imperial / Weehawken

arrives

Midtown / W. 39th St.
8:00 PM8:08 PM
8:20 PM8:28 PM
8:40 PM8:48 PM
9:00 PM9:08 PM
9:20 PM9:28 PM
9:40 PM9:48 PM
10:00 PM10:08 PM
10:20 PM10:28 PM
10:40 PM10:48 PM
11:00 PM11:08 PM
11:20 PM11:28 PM
11:40 PM11:48 PM
12:00 AM12:08 AM
12:20 AM12:28 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
12:40 AM12:48 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
1:00 AM1:08 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
NOTE: Approximate travel time = 8 minutes

Departs

Midtown / W. 39th St.

arrives

Port Imperial / Weehawken
6:10 AM6:18 AM
6:30 AM6:38 AM
7:00 AM7:08 AM
7:10 AM7:18 AM
7:20 AM7:28 AM
7:30 AM7:38 AM
7:40 AM7:48 AM
7:50 AM7:58 AM
8:00 AM8:08 AM
8:10 AM8:18 AM
8:20 AM8:28 AM
8:30 AM8:38 AM
8:40 AM8:48 AM
8:50 AM8:58 AM
9:00 AM9:08 AM
9:10 AM9:18 AM
9:20 AM9:28 AM
9:30 AM9:38 AM
9:40 AM9:48 AM
9:50 AM9:58 AM
10:10 AM10:18 AM

Departs

Midtown / W. 39th St.

arrives

Port Imperial / Weehawken
10:30 AM10:38 AM
10:50 AM10:58 AM
11:10 AM11:18 AM
11:30 AM11:38 AM
11:50 AM11:58 AM
12:10 PM12:18 PM
12:30 PM12:38 PM
12:50 PM12:58 PM
1:10 PM1:18 PM
1:30 PM1:38 PM
1:50 PM1:58 PM
2:10 PM2:18 PM
2:30 PM2:38 PM
2:50 PM2:58 PM
3:10 PM3:18 PM
3:30 PM3:38 PM
3:50 PM3:58 PM
4:10 PM4:18 PM
4:20 PM4:28 PM
4:30 PM4:38 PM

Departs

Midtown / W. 39th St.

arrives

Port Imperial / Weehawken
4:40 PM4:48 PM
4:50 PM4:58 PM
5:00 PM5:08 PM
5:10 PM5:18 PM
5:20 PM5:28 PM
5:30 PM5:38 PM
5:40 PM5:48 PM
5:50 PM5:58 PM
6:00 PM6:08 PM
6:10 PM6:18 PM
6:20 PM6:28 PM
6:30 PM6:38 PM
6:40 PM6:48 PM
6:50 PM6:58 PM
7:00 PM7:08 PM
7:10 PM7:18 PM
7:20 PM7:28 PM
7:30 PM7:38 PM
7:40 PM7:48 PM
7:50 PM7:58 PM

Departs

Midtown / W. 39th St.

arrives

Port Imperial / Weehawken
8:10 PM8:18 PM
8:30 PM8:38 PM
8:50 PM8:58 PM
9:10 PM9:18 PM
9:30 PM9:38 PM
9:50 PM9:58 PM
10:10 PM10:18 PM
10:30 PM10:38 PM
10:50 PM10:58 PM
11:10 PM11:18 PM
11:30 PM11:38 PM
11:50 PM11:58 PM
12:10 AM12:18 AM
12:30 AM12:38 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
12:50 AM12:58 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
1:10 AM1:18 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *

Port Imperial / Weehawken to/from Midtown / W. 39th St..

WEEKEND SCHEDULE

NOTE: Approximate travel time = 8 minutes

Departs

Port Imperial / Weehawken

arrives

Midtown / W. 39th St.
8:00 AM8:08 AM
8:20 AM8:28 AM
8:40 AM8:48 AM
9:00 AM9:08 AM
9:20 AM9:28 AM
9:40 AM9:48 AM
10:00 AM10:08 AM
10:20 AM10:28 AM
10:40 AM10:48 AM
11:00 AM11:08 AM
11:20 AM11:28 AM
11:40 AM11:48 AM
12:00 PM12:08 PM
12:20 PM12:28 PM
12:40 PM12:48 PM
1:00 PM1:08 PM
1:20 PM1:28 PM
1:40 PM1:48 PM
2:00 PM2:08 PM
2:20 PM2:28 PM
2:40 PM2:48 PM

Departs

Port Imperial / Weehawken

arrives

Midtown / W. 39th St.
3:00 PM3:08 PM
3:20 PM3:28 PM
3:40 PM3:48 PM
4:00 PM4:08 PM
4:20 PM4:28 PM
4:40 PM4:48 PM
5:00 PM5:08 PM
5:20 PM5:28 PM
5:40 PM5:48 PM
6:00 PM6:08 PM
6:20 PM6:28 PM
6:40 PM6:48 PM
7:00 PM7:08 PM
7:20 PM7:28 PM
7:40 PM7:48 PM
8:00 PM8:08 PM
8:20 PM8:28 PM
8:40 PM8:48 PM
9:00 PM9:08 PM
9:20 PM9:28 PM

Departs

Port Imperial / Weehawken

arrives

Midtown / W. 39th St.
9:40 PM9:48 PM
10:00 PM10:08 PM
10:20 PM10:28 PM
10:40 PM10:48 PM
11:00 PM11:08 PM
11:20 PM11:28 PM
11:40 PM11:48 PM
12:00 AM12:08 AM
12:20 AM12:28 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
12:40 AM12:48 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
1:00 AM1:08 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
NOTE: Approximate travel time = 8 minutes

Departs

Midtown / W. 39th St.

arrives

Port Imperial / Weehawken
8:10 AM8:18 AM
8:30 AM8:38 AM
8:50 AM8:58 AM
9:10 AM9:18 AM
9:30 AM9:38 AM
9:50 AM9:58 AM
10:10 AM10:18 AM
10:30 AM10:38 AM
10:50 AM10:58 AM
11:10 AM11:18 AM
11:30 AM11:38 AM
11:50 AM11:58 AM
12:10 PM12:18 PM
12:30 PM12:38 PM
12:50 PM12:58 PM
1:10 PM1:18 PM
1:30 PM1:38 PM
1:50 PM1:58 PM
2:10 PM2:18 PM
2:30 PM2:38 PM
2:50 PM2:58 PM

Departs

Midtown / W. 39th St.

arrives

Port Imperial / Weehawken
3:10 PM3:18 PM
3:30 PM3:38 PM
3:50 PM3:58 PM
4:10 PM4:18 PM
4:30 PM4:38 PM
4:50 PM4:58 PM
5:10 PM5:18 PM
5:30 PM5:38 PM
5:50 PM5:58 PM
6:10 PM6:18 PM
6:30 PM6:38 PM
6:50 PM6:58 PM
7:10 PM7:18 PM
7:30 PM7:38 PM
7:50 PM7:58 PM
8:10 PM8:18 PM
8:30 PM8:38 PM
8:50 PM8:58 PM
9:10 PM9:18 PM
9:30 PM9:38 PM

Departs

Midtown / W. 39th St.

arrives

Port Imperial / Weehawken
9:50 PM9:58 PM
10:10 PM10:18 PM
10:30 PM10:38 PM
10:50 PM10:58 PM
11:10 PM11:18 PM
11:30 PM11:38 PM
11:50 PM11:58 PM
12:10 AM12:18 AM
12:30 AM12:38 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
12:50 AM12:58 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *
1:10 AM1:18 AM
*Fri & Sat Only *